| MOQ: | 100 |
| Price: | Negotiable |
| Standard Packaging: | Standard Carton Box/DG Packages |
| Delivery Period: | 5~9 working days |
| Payment Method: | T/T, Western Union,PayPal |
| Supply Capacity: | 200000 pieces per month |
AUK 12V 11.1V 5200mAh 18650 Lithium ion Battery Pack 3S2P 57.72Wh With UN38.3 MSDS IEC62133 For Power Tools
Application:
Widely used in solar energy lamps, lawn lamps and lanterns, reserve energy model, tools, toys and so on.
| Item | Description | Item | Description |
| Capacity | 5200mAh | Voltage | 11.1V |
| Dimesion | Customized Avaliable | Cell type | 18650-3S |
| Weight | 300g | Cell brand | AUK |
| Cyle life | 500 times | Warranty | 12 months |
| Normal C rate | 1C-3C | Accessory | PCB |
| Packing | Cartons | MOQ | 100pcs |
![]()
![]()
1. No memory effect.
2. High energy density.
3. High operating voltage.
4. Safety characteristics are excellent.
5. Discharge temperature range of -20°C-+60°C.
6. Charge/discharge cycle characteristics are excellent.
The Power Architect’s Choice: Why 3S2P (11.1V / 5200mAh) is the "V6 Engine" of Lithium Batteries
By Hunan Auk New Energy Co., Ltd. — 19 Years in Precision Battery Engineering
In battery engineering, we often face a classic dilemma: Torque vs. Endurance.
If you need raw power for a drill, you usually accept a heavy, bulky 5S or 6S pack. If you need slim portability, you accept weak 3.7V motors that struggle under load. For years, the industry believed these two worlds could not meet.
We at Hunan Auk New Energy disagree.
After nearly two decades of reverse-engineering battery failures, we found that the most elegantly engineered products—the ones that feel "snappy" yet fit in a single hand—share one secret: the 3S2P configuration.
Specifically, the 11.1V 5200mAh 18650 Lithium Ion Battery Pack (3S2P / 57.72Wh) .
Let us explain why this specific arrangement is the unsung hero of modern portable power.
1. The "Micro-Power Tool" Revolution
The global trend is moving away from bulky 18V/20V platforms for light-duty tasks. Think of electric screwdrivers for watchmakers, precision grinders for dental labs, or compact hot glue guns for crafters.
These tools require 11.1V nominal voltage (12.6V max) to drive a small brushless motor efficiently. A single 3.7V cell is too weak—it stalls under resistance. A 14.8V (4S) pack is unnecessarily large.
The 3S2P pack delivers the perfect "stall torque" for these micro-motors. The 2P parallel configuration halves the internal resistance, allowing bursts of 10-15A discharge without voltage sag. This is why our EU clients are embedding these packs into portable tire inflators and electric caulking guns.
2. High-End RC Hobby & FPV (The Weight-to-Power Obsession)
Drone racers and RC boat enthusiasts obsess over one metric: Watts per gram.
The 3S2P layout offers a unique geometric advantage. Unlike a 2S3P (which is flat and wide), a 3S2P is long and narrow (arranged in a "stick" shape). This form factor slides perfectly into the battery bays of 1/10 scale RC buggies, RC dragsters, and long-range FPV wings.
At 5200mAh, it provides the "high C-rate headroom" needed for sudden throttle punches, while the 11.1V output keeps ESCs (Electronic Speed Controllers) operating at their most efficient sweet spot.
3. Medical Peristaltic Pumps & Infusion Devices
This is where the "invisible" reliability of 3S2P shines.
Portable medical devices (like ambulatory infusion pumps or emergency suction units) require consistent torque regardless of battery level. A 7.4V system may slow down as the battery drains. An 11.1V system, regulated down to 9V, maintains perfect linear speed until the last drop.
The 3S2P configuration also offers cell-level redundancy. With only 2 cells in parallel (instead of 3 in a 2S3P), cell matching is tighter. At Hunan Auk, we use precision impedance matching to ensure both parallel branches age identically—critical for medical certifications (IEC 60601 compliance).
4. Professional Audio: Portable Line Arrays
Field audio engineers are a picky bunch. They hate switching batteries mid-show.
Wireless in-ear monitor (IEM) transmitter packs and portable PA speakers often run on 12V rails. A 3S2P pack (12.6V peak) drops directly into these systems without bulky DC-DC converters (which introduce noise).
The 5200mAh capacity translates to roughly 55-60Wh of usable energy—still under the IATA 100Wh air travel limit—making it legal to carry onto planes for touring musicians.
3S2P vs. The Competition: A Structural Advantage
Why not just use a 4S1P (14.8V 2600mAh)? Because 4S requires 4 cells in series, increasing BMS complexity and risking cell imbalance.
Why not 2S3P (7.4V 7800mAh)? Because some motors simply won't start below 9V.
The 3S2P hits the sweet spot of voltage headroom, physical ergonomics, and manufacturing repeatability . It uses an even number of series groups (3), which simplifies balancing circuitry compared to 4S or 5S packs.
Why Hunan Auk New Energy for Your 3S2P Project?
We are not just a battery assembler. We are a solution foundry.
When you order a 3S2P pack from us, you get:
True Grade-A Cells: No recycled or B-grade cells. We match capacity to within ±1% and IR to within ±2mΩ.
Custom Mechanical Integration: Need a specific hard case? A silicone wire exit on the side? An embedded LED fuel gauge? We build it.
Smart BMS Options: Beyond basic over-current protection. We integrate SMBus/I2C communication, fuel gauges (TI/MAXIM), and pre-discharge circuits for capacitive loads.
19+ Years of Compliance: UL 2054, IEC 62133, UN38.3. We handle the paperwork so you can ship globally.
The Bottom Line
Stop forcing a square battery into a round hole.
The 11.1V 3S2P platform is a design philosophy—one that prioritizes high torque in a human-centric form factor. Whether you are engineering a next-gen surgical stapler or a portable jump starter for motorcycles, this pack deserves a place on your BOM.
Ready to move beyond off-the-shelf limitations?
| MOQ: | 100 |
| Price: | Negotiable |
| Standard Packaging: | Standard Carton Box/DG Packages |
| Delivery Period: | 5~9 working days |
| Payment Method: | T/T, Western Union,PayPal |
| Supply Capacity: | 200000 pieces per month |
AUK 12V 11.1V 5200mAh 18650 Lithium ion Battery Pack 3S2P 57.72Wh With UN38.3 MSDS IEC62133 For Power Tools
Application:
Widely used in solar energy lamps, lawn lamps and lanterns, reserve energy model, tools, toys and so on.
| Item | Description | Item | Description |
| Capacity | 5200mAh | Voltage | 11.1V |
| Dimesion | Customized Avaliable | Cell type | 18650-3S |
| Weight | 300g | Cell brand | AUK |
| Cyle life | 500 times | Warranty | 12 months |
| Normal C rate | 1C-3C | Accessory | PCB |
| Packing | Cartons | MOQ | 100pcs |
![]()
![]()
1. No memory effect.
2. High energy density.
3. High operating voltage.
4. Safety characteristics are excellent.
5. Discharge temperature range of -20°C-+60°C.
6. Charge/discharge cycle characteristics are excellent.
The Power Architect’s Choice: Why 3S2P (11.1V / 5200mAh) is the "V6 Engine" of Lithium Batteries
By Hunan Auk New Energy Co., Ltd. — 19 Years in Precision Battery Engineering
In battery engineering, we often face a classic dilemma: Torque vs. Endurance.
If you need raw power for a drill, you usually accept a heavy, bulky 5S or 6S pack. If you need slim portability, you accept weak 3.7V motors that struggle under load. For years, the industry believed these two worlds could not meet.
We at Hunan Auk New Energy disagree.
After nearly two decades of reverse-engineering battery failures, we found that the most elegantly engineered products—the ones that feel "snappy" yet fit in a single hand—share one secret: the 3S2P configuration.
Specifically, the 11.1V 5200mAh 18650 Lithium Ion Battery Pack (3S2P / 57.72Wh) .
Let us explain why this specific arrangement is the unsung hero of modern portable power.
1. The "Micro-Power Tool" Revolution
The global trend is moving away from bulky 18V/20V platforms for light-duty tasks. Think of electric screwdrivers for watchmakers, precision grinders for dental labs, or compact hot glue guns for crafters.
These tools require 11.1V nominal voltage (12.6V max) to drive a small brushless motor efficiently. A single 3.7V cell is too weak—it stalls under resistance. A 14.8V (4S) pack is unnecessarily large.
The 3S2P pack delivers the perfect "stall torque" for these micro-motors. The 2P parallel configuration halves the internal resistance, allowing bursts of 10-15A discharge without voltage sag. This is why our EU clients are embedding these packs into portable tire inflators and electric caulking guns.
2. High-End RC Hobby & FPV (The Weight-to-Power Obsession)
Drone racers and RC boat enthusiasts obsess over one metric: Watts per gram.
The 3S2P layout offers a unique geometric advantage. Unlike a 2S3P (which is flat and wide), a 3S2P is long and narrow (arranged in a "stick" shape). This form factor slides perfectly into the battery bays of 1/10 scale RC buggies, RC dragsters, and long-range FPV wings.
At 5200mAh, it provides the "high C-rate headroom" needed for sudden throttle punches, while the 11.1V output keeps ESCs (Electronic Speed Controllers) operating at their most efficient sweet spot.
3. Medical Peristaltic Pumps & Infusion Devices
This is where the "invisible" reliability of 3S2P shines.
Portable medical devices (like ambulatory infusion pumps or emergency suction units) require consistent torque regardless of battery level. A 7.4V system may slow down as the battery drains. An 11.1V system, regulated down to 9V, maintains perfect linear speed until the last drop.
The 3S2P configuration also offers cell-level redundancy. With only 2 cells in parallel (instead of 3 in a 2S3P), cell matching is tighter. At Hunan Auk, we use precision impedance matching to ensure both parallel branches age identically—critical for medical certifications (IEC 60601 compliance).
4. Professional Audio: Portable Line Arrays
Field audio engineers are a picky bunch. They hate switching batteries mid-show.
Wireless in-ear monitor (IEM) transmitter packs and portable PA speakers often run on 12V rails. A 3S2P pack (12.6V peak) drops directly into these systems without bulky DC-DC converters (which introduce noise).
The 5200mAh capacity translates to roughly 55-60Wh of usable energy—still under the IATA 100Wh air travel limit—making it legal to carry onto planes for touring musicians.
3S2P vs. The Competition: A Structural Advantage
Why not just use a 4S1P (14.8V 2600mAh)? Because 4S requires 4 cells in series, increasing BMS complexity and risking cell imbalance.
Why not 2S3P (7.4V 7800mAh)? Because some motors simply won't start below 9V.
The 3S2P hits the sweet spot of voltage headroom, physical ergonomics, and manufacturing repeatability . It uses an even number of series groups (3), which simplifies balancing circuitry compared to 4S or 5S packs.
Why Hunan Auk New Energy for Your 3S2P Project?
We are not just a battery assembler. We are a solution foundry.
When you order a 3S2P pack from us, you get:
True Grade-A Cells: No recycled or B-grade cells. We match capacity to within ±1% and IR to within ±2mΩ.
Custom Mechanical Integration: Need a specific hard case? A silicone wire exit on the side? An embedded LED fuel gauge? We build it.
Smart BMS Options: Beyond basic over-current protection. We integrate SMBus/I2C communication, fuel gauges (TI/MAXIM), and pre-discharge circuits for capacitive loads.
19+ Years of Compliance: UL 2054, IEC 62133, UN38.3. We handle the paperwork so you can ship globally.
The Bottom Line
Stop forcing a square battery into a round hole.
The 11.1V 3S2P platform is a design philosophy—one that prioritizes high torque in a human-centric form factor. Whether you are engineering a next-gen surgical stapler or a portable jump starter for motorcycles, this pack deserves a place on your BOM.
Ready to move beyond off-the-shelf limitations?