| MOQ: | 100 |
| Price: | Negotiable |
| Standard Packaging: | Standard Carton Box/DG Packages |
| Delivery Period: | 5~9 working days |
| Payment Method: | T/T, Western Union,PayPal |
| Supply Capacity: | 200000 pieces per month |
AUK 7.4V 7800mAh 18650 Lithium ion Battery Pack 2S3P 57.72Wh With UN38.3 MSDS IEC62133 For Power Tools
Application:
Widely used in solar energy lamps, lawn lamps and lanterns, reserve energy model, tools, toys and so on.
| Item | Description | Item | Description |
| Capacity | 7800mAh | Voltage | 3.7V |
| Dimesion | Customized Avaliable | Cell type | 18650-2S |
| Weight | 300g | Cell brand | AUK |
| Cyle life | 500 times | Warranty | 12 months |
| Normal C rate | 1C-3C | Accessory | PCB |
| Packing | Cartons | MOQ | 100pcs |
![]()
1. No memory effect.
2. High energy density.
3. High operating voltage.
4. Safety characteristics are excellent.
5. Discharge temperature range of -20°C-+60°C.
6. Charge/discharge cycle characteristics are excellent.
Beyond the Spec Sheet: Why the 2S3P 7800mAh Configuration is the Silent Upgrade Your Device Needs
By Hunan Auk New Energy R&D Team
In the world of lithium-ion battery packs, we often see two extremes. On one side, the single-cell (1S) solutions are too weak to drive motors. On the other, high-voltage, multi-series (4S, 6S) packs are often overkill, bulky, and subject to stricter shipping regulations.
But there is a "Goldilocks Zone" — a sweet spot where capacity meets voltage, and size meets power.
At Hunan AUK NEW ENERGY CO., LTD. , we have spent the last 19 years analyzing failed BMS reports and return logs. We noticed a pattern: Many devices fail not because of poor design, but because engineers choose a power source that is either too aggressive or too timid.
Enter the 7.4V 7800mAh 18650 Lithium-ion Battery Pack (2S3P / 57.72Wh) . It is not just a battery; it is the architectural standard for reliability in mid-range power applications.
Here is a fresh look at where this specific configuration is changing the game.
1. The Backbone of "Professional Portable" Electronics
Most consumer devices use 3.7V single cells. However, professional handheld devices—think high-endurance RFID scanners, portable spectrum analyzers, and DNA sequencing handhelds —require more headroom .
The 7.4V platform offers a higher torque-to-power ratio for internal components, while the 7800mAh capacity ensures a full work shift (8+ hours) without a recharge. The 2S3P layout allows for a low-profile design that fits perfectly into ergonomic pistol-grip housings.
2. AI-Driven Robotics & Smart Home (The Silent Actors)
The rise of AI home robots (mopping robots, lawn mowers, and auto-feeding pet stations) has created a unique demand. These devices need a "buffer" battery.
Our clients are currently using this 2S3P pack for:
Autonomous Window Cleaning Robots: Requiring high initial surge current (provided by the 3P parallel configuration) to overcome magnetic adhesion.
Automatic Pool Skimmers: The 7.4V nominal voltage operates below dangerous water safety thresholds but provides enough power to navigate currents .
3. Low-Speed Medical & Rehabilitation Devices
The medical industry is moving away from heavy Lead-Acid (SLA) batteries in portable devices.
For portable oxygen concentrators (POCs) and electric wheelchairs , a 12V system is often slightly too heavy, while a 6V system lacks power. The 7.4V 2S3P pack offers a direct upgrade path for 7.2V-8.4V motor systems. With 57.72Wh of stored energy, this pack meets the IATA carry-on limit (under 100Wh) while providing enough runtime for a transcontinental flight .
4. The Creator Economy: Portable Lighting & Audio
We have seen a surge in demand from location sound recordists (Sound Designers) and location film photographers.
High-end portable COB LED lights and field recorders (Zoom/Scarlett interfaces) rely heavily on the 8.4V cutoff. The 7800mAh 2S3P battery fits seamlessly into these rigs, offering a quieter DC output (no switching noise from cheap voltage regulators) compared to off-the-shelf consumer power banks.
Why the "2S3P" Architecture Wins?
Unlike "dumb" battery packs, a professionally manufactured 2S3P pack requires perfect cell matching (Voltage/IR/Capacity) .
At Hunan Auk New Energy, we do not just spot-weld cells together. We utilize precision lithium battery matching technology to ensure that all 6 cells (3 parallel groups of 2 series) age uniformly. This prevents the "weakest link" phenomenon that kills cheap battery packs after 50 cycles.
Your Customization Partner: Not Just a Box
Are you designing a product that needs a specific shape? Do you need a specific connector (JST, Molex, XH, Tamiya)? Do you require a PCM with specific over-current protection (1C, 3C, or 5C cut-off)?
As a true factory (not just a trading company), Hunan Auk New Energy offers:
Flexible MOQ: Low volume accepted for prototyping.
UL, CE, RoHS, UN38.3 Certification: Safety guaranteed for global shipping.
Smart Integration: Add NTC thermistors, auto-recognition resistors, or Fuel Gauge ICs.
19+ Years of Stability: Surviving in this industry for two decades means we know how to handle supply chain volatility to deliver on time.
The Verdict
The 7.4V 7800mAh battery is more than a specification; it is a platform. Whether you are powering a medical ventilator in an ambulance or a portable subwoofer at a beach party, this configuration offers the highest energy density within its voltage class.
Don't settle for a generic battery. Engineer a solution.
| MOQ: | 100 |
| Price: | Negotiable |
| Standard Packaging: | Standard Carton Box/DG Packages |
| Delivery Period: | 5~9 working days |
| Payment Method: | T/T, Western Union,PayPal |
| Supply Capacity: | 200000 pieces per month |
AUK 7.4V 7800mAh 18650 Lithium ion Battery Pack 2S3P 57.72Wh With UN38.3 MSDS IEC62133 For Power Tools
Application:
Widely used in solar energy lamps, lawn lamps and lanterns, reserve energy model, tools, toys and so on.
| Item | Description | Item | Description |
| Capacity | 7800mAh | Voltage | 3.7V |
| Dimesion | Customized Avaliable | Cell type | 18650-2S |
| Weight | 300g | Cell brand | AUK |
| Cyle life | 500 times | Warranty | 12 months |
| Normal C rate | 1C-3C | Accessory | PCB |
| Packing | Cartons | MOQ | 100pcs |
![]()
1. No memory effect.
2. High energy density.
3. High operating voltage.
4. Safety characteristics are excellent.
5. Discharge temperature range of -20°C-+60°C.
6. Charge/discharge cycle characteristics are excellent.
Beyond the Spec Sheet: Why the 2S3P 7800mAh Configuration is the Silent Upgrade Your Device Needs
By Hunan Auk New Energy R&D Team
In the world of lithium-ion battery packs, we often see two extremes. On one side, the single-cell (1S) solutions are too weak to drive motors. On the other, high-voltage, multi-series (4S, 6S) packs are often overkill, bulky, and subject to stricter shipping regulations.
But there is a "Goldilocks Zone" — a sweet spot where capacity meets voltage, and size meets power.
At Hunan AUK NEW ENERGY CO., LTD. , we have spent the last 19 years analyzing failed BMS reports and return logs. We noticed a pattern: Many devices fail not because of poor design, but because engineers choose a power source that is either too aggressive or too timid.
Enter the 7.4V 7800mAh 18650 Lithium-ion Battery Pack (2S3P / 57.72Wh) . It is not just a battery; it is the architectural standard for reliability in mid-range power applications.
Here is a fresh look at where this specific configuration is changing the game.
1. The Backbone of "Professional Portable" Electronics
Most consumer devices use 3.7V single cells. However, professional handheld devices—think high-endurance RFID scanners, portable spectrum analyzers, and DNA sequencing handhelds —require more headroom .
The 7.4V platform offers a higher torque-to-power ratio for internal components, while the 7800mAh capacity ensures a full work shift (8+ hours) without a recharge. The 2S3P layout allows for a low-profile design that fits perfectly into ergonomic pistol-grip housings.
2. AI-Driven Robotics & Smart Home (The Silent Actors)
The rise of AI home robots (mopping robots, lawn mowers, and auto-feeding pet stations) has created a unique demand. These devices need a "buffer" battery.
Our clients are currently using this 2S3P pack for:
Autonomous Window Cleaning Robots: Requiring high initial surge current (provided by the 3P parallel configuration) to overcome magnetic adhesion.
Automatic Pool Skimmers: The 7.4V nominal voltage operates below dangerous water safety thresholds but provides enough power to navigate currents .
3. Low-Speed Medical & Rehabilitation Devices
The medical industry is moving away from heavy Lead-Acid (SLA) batteries in portable devices.
For portable oxygen concentrators (POCs) and electric wheelchairs , a 12V system is often slightly too heavy, while a 6V system lacks power. The 7.4V 2S3P pack offers a direct upgrade path for 7.2V-8.4V motor systems. With 57.72Wh of stored energy, this pack meets the IATA carry-on limit (under 100Wh) while providing enough runtime for a transcontinental flight .
4. The Creator Economy: Portable Lighting & Audio
We have seen a surge in demand from location sound recordists (Sound Designers) and location film photographers.
High-end portable COB LED lights and field recorders (Zoom/Scarlett interfaces) rely heavily on the 8.4V cutoff. The 7800mAh 2S3P battery fits seamlessly into these rigs, offering a quieter DC output (no switching noise from cheap voltage regulators) compared to off-the-shelf consumer power banks.
Why the "2S3P" Architecture Wins?
Unlike "dumb" battery packs, a professionally manufactured 2S3P pack requires perfect cell matching (Voltage/IR/Capacity) .
At Hunan Auk New Energy, we do not just spot-weld cells together. We utilize precision lithium battery matching technology to ensure that all 6 cells (3 parallel groups of 2 series) age uniformly. This prevents the "weakest link" phenomenon that kills cheap battery packs after 50 cycles.
Your Customization Partner: Not Just a Box
Are you designing a product that needs a specific shape? Do you need a specific connector (JST, Molex, XH, Tamiya)? Do you require a PCM with specific over-current protection (1C, 3C, or 5C cut-off)?
As a true factory (not just a trading company), Hunan Auk New Energy offers:
Flexible MOQ: Low volume accepted for prototyping.
UL, CE, RoHS, UN38.3 Certification: Safety guaranteed for global shipping.
Smart Integration: Add NTC thermistors, auto-recognition resistors, or Fuel Gauge ICs.
19+ Years of Stability: Surviving in this industry for two decades means we know how to handle supply chain volatility to deliver on time.
The Verdict
The 7.4V 7800mAh battery is more than a specification; it is a platform. Whether you are powering a medical ventilator in an ambulance or a portable subwoofer at a beach party, this configuration offers the highest energy density within its voltage class.
Don't settle for a generic battery. Engineer a solution.